Schools by district

There are four athletics districts in Oxfordshire:

  1. City (C)
  2. North (N)
  3. South (S)
  4. Vale (V)

Schools in each district are:

City schools

(Schools in the Oxford City Council district)
  • Cheney School, Headington

  • Cherwell School, Oxford

  • Matthew Arnold School, Oxford

  • Oxford Academy, Littlemore

  • Oxford Spires Academy, Oxford

  • St Gregory the Great Catholic School, Oxford

  • The Swan School, Oxford

  • City of Oxford College

  • Carfax College, Oxford

  • Cherwell College, Oxford

  • d'Overbroeck's, Oxford

  • Headington School, Oxford

  • Kings Oxford, Oxford

  • Magdalen College School, Oxford

  • Oxford High School, Oxford

  • Oxford International College, Oxford

  • Oxford Sixth Form College, Oxford

  • Rye St Antony School, Oxford

  • St Clare's, Oxford

  • St Edward's School, Oxford

  • Wychwood School, Oxford

 

North schools

(Schools in the Cherwell and West Oxfordshire district councils)
  • Bartholomew School, Eynsham

  • Blessed George Napier Roman Catholic School, Banbury

  • The Bicester School, Bicester

  • Burford School, Burford

  • Carterton Community College, Carterton

  • Chipping Norton School, Chipping Norton

  • The Cooper School, Bicester

  • Futures Institute, Banbury

  • Gosford Hill School, Kidlington

  • Henry Box School, Witney

  • Heyford Park School, Upper Heyford

  • Marlborough School, Woodstock

  • North Oxfordshire Academy, Banbury

  • The Warriner School, Bloxham

  • Whitelands Academy, Bicester

  • Wood Green School, Witney

  • Wykham Park Academy, Banbury

  • Bloxham School, Bloxham

  • Cokethorpe School, Witney

  • Kingham Hill School, Chipping Norton

  • King's School, Witney

  • Sibford School, Sibford Ferris

  • Tudor Hall School, Banbury

 

South schools

(Schools in the South Oxfordshire District Council region)
  • Didcot Girls' School, Didcot

  • Europa School UK, Culham

  • Gillotts School, Henley-on-Thames

  • Icknield Community College, Watlington

  • Langtree School, Woodcote

  • Lord Williams's School, Thame

  • Maiden Erlegh Chiltern Edge, Sonning Common

  • St Birinus School, Didcot

  • UTC Oxfordshire, Didcot

  • Wallingford School, Wallingford

  • Wheatley Park School, Holton

  • Henley College

  • Cranford House School, Wallingford

  • The Oratory School, Woodcote

  • Shiplake College, Shiplake

 

Vale schools

(Schools in the Vale of White Horse District Council region)
  • Faringdon Community College, Faringdon

  • Fitzharrys School, Abingdon-on-Thames

  • John Mason School, Abingdon-on-Thames

  • King Alfred's Academy, Wantage

  • Larkmead School, Abingdon-on-Thames

  • Abingdon School, Abingdon-on-Thames

  • Our Lady's Abingdon, Abingdon

  • Radley College, Radley

  • St Helen and St Katharine, Abingdon-on-Thames